Direct Energy ®

Check to See if we Service Your Area

Grande Prairie Region

Beaverlodge Communities Served
Beaverlodge
Elmworth
Hythe
La Glace
Valhalla Centre

Fairview Communities Served
Bluesky
Fairview
Creek
Whitelaw
Worsley

Falher Communities Served
Donnelly
Falher
Girouxville
Jean Cote
Mclennan

Grande Prairie Communities Served
Bezanson
Buffalo Lakes
Clairmont
Grande Prairie
Sexsmith
Teepee Creek
Wembley

Peace River Communities Served
Berwyn
Brownvale
Grimshaw
Marie Reine
Nampa
Peace River

Slave Lake Communities Served
Slave Lake

Spirit River Communities Served
Bonanza
Eaglesham
Rycroft
Spirit River
Woking

back to top

Fort McMurray Region

Fort McMurray Communities Served
Anzac
Breynat
Conklin
Fort McKay
Fort McMurray
Gregoire Lake
Janvier
Wandering River

back to top

Edmonton Region

Edmonton Communities Served
Edmonton

back to top

Capital Region

Capital Region Communities Served
Cooking Lake
Nisku
Sherwood Park
St. Albert

Fort Saskatchewan Communities Served
Ardrossan
Bon Accord
Clyde
Fort Saskatchewan
Gibbons
Josephberg
Lamoureux
Legal
Vimy

Stony Plain Communities Served
Alberta Beach
Calahoo
Gunn
Lakeview
Onoway
Point Allison
Spruce Grove
Stony Plain
Villeneuve
Wabamun

back to top

Yellowhead Region

Camrose Communities Served
Armena
Camrose
Kingman
Roundhill

Drayton Valley Communities Served
Breton
Buck Creek
Coal Point
Cynthia
Darwell
Drayton Valley
Entwistle
Evansburg
Fallis
Glenevis
Lodgepole
Rocky Rapids
Seba Beach
Wildwood

Edson Communities Served
Edson
Niton Junction
Peers

Grand Centre (Cold Lake) Communities Served
Ardmore
Cold Lake
Grand Centre
Heart Lake

Hinton Communities Served
Hinton
Pocahontas

Jasper Communities Served
Jasper

Lloydminster Communities Served
Blackfoot
Kitscoty
Lloydminster, Alberta
Lloydminster, Saskatchewan

Ponoka Communities Served
Bashaw
Hobbema
Ponoka

Provost Communities Served
Amisk
Cadogan
Czar
Edgerton
Hughenden
Provost

Rimbey Communities Served
Bentley
Bluffton
Rimbey

Swan Hills Communities Served
Swan Hills

Tofield Communities Served
Holden
Lindbrook
North Cooking Lake
Poe
Ryley
Tofield

Vegreville Communities Served
Andrew
Bruderheim
Chipman
Hilliard
Innisfree
Lamont
Lavoy
Mundare
Ranfurly
Vegreville

Vermilion Communities Served
Islay
Mannville
Minburn
Vermilion

Viking Communities Served
Bruce
Cfb Wainwright
Hardisty
Irma
Kinsella
Lougheed
Viking

Wetaskiwin Communities Served
Argentia
Buford
Bittern Lake
Breton
Gwynne
Itaska Beach
Millet
Mulhurst
Silver Beach
Sunnybrook
Thorsby
Warburg
Wetaskiwin

Whitecourt Communities Served
Cherhill
Fox Creek
Lisburn
Lone Pine
Mayerthorpe
Rochfort Bridge
Sangudo
Tiger Lily
Whitecourt

back to top

Red Deer Region

Coronation Communities Served
Consort
Coronation
Monitor
Veteran

Innisfail Communities Served
Innisfail

Lacombe Communities Served
Alix
Blackfalds
Clive
College Heights
Lacombe
Mirror
Morningside

Olds Communities Served
Bowden
Olds

Red Deer Communities Served
Jarvis Bay
Norglenwold
Penhold
Red Deer
Sylvan Lake

Rocky Mountain House Communities Served
Benalto
Caroline
Eckville
Rocky Mountain House

Trochu Communities Served
Big Valley
Carbon
Delburne
Elnora
Huxley
Linden
Swalwell
Torrington
Trochu
Wimborne

back to top

Calgary Region

Calgary Communities Served
Calgary

back to top

Bow Valley Region

Airdrie Communities Served
Acme
Airdrie
Beiseker
Crossfield
Irricana

Black Diamond Communities Served
Black Diamond
Millarville
Turner Valley

Canmore Communities Served
Banff
Canmore
Exshaw
Harvie Heights
Lac-Des-Arcs
Seebee

Cochrane Communities Served
Bragg Creek
Cochrane
Morley
Redwood Meadows

Didsbury Communities Served
Carstairs
Cremona
Didsbury

High River Communities Served
Aldersyde
High River
Longview

Okotoks Communities Served
De Winton
Okotoks

Strathmore Communities Served
Carseland
Cheadle
Cluny
Dalemead
Gleichen
Hussar
Kathryn
Keoma
Langdon
Namaka
Rockyford
Rosebud
Standard
Strathmore

back to top

Lethbridge Region

Brooks Communities Served
Bassano
Brooks
Cessford
Duchess
Gem
Rosemary
Wardlow

Blairmore (Crowsnest Pass) Communities Served
Beaver Mines
Cowley
Pass
Lundbreck

Bow Island Communities Served
Bow Island
Burdett
Foremost
Grassy Lake

Cardston Communities Served
Cardston
Glenwood
Hill Spring
Mountain View
Spring Coulee

Claresholm Communities Served
Claresholm
Granum
Stavely

Fort Macleod Communities Served
Brocket
Fort Macleod
Monarch
Standoff

Lethbridge Op. Centre Communities Served
Lethbridge
Coaldale
Coalhurst

Nanton Communities Served
Cayley
Nanton
Parkland

Oyen Communities Served
Oyen

Picture Butte Communities Served
Diamond City
Iron Springs
Nobleford
Picture Butte
Shaughnessy
Turin

Raymond Communities Served
Coutts
Magrath
Milk River
Raymond
Stirling
Welling

Taber Communities Served
Barnwell
Enchant
Purple Springs
Taber
Vauxhall

Vulcan Communities Served
Barons
Carmangay
Champion
Kirkcaldy
Lomond
Vulcan
back to top